I made maps of TTL's Senate elections now that we have all of TTL's senators established from 1985 onward.
Here's all the 1980s elections maps (excluding 1980 & 1982 since those are basically exactly the same as OTL):
Here's all the 1980s elections maps (excluding 1980 & 1982 since those are basically exactly the same as OTL):
1984
Alabama: Robert Bennett (R) re-elected
Alaska: Franklin "Steve" Gaines (R) re-elected
Arkansas: Robert Miner (R) re-elected
Colorado: Bob Harlan (R) re-elected
Delaware: Jim Castle (D) re-elected
Florida: Rafe Framhagen (R) re-elected
Georgia: Max Lobell I (R) re-elected
Georgia (special): Jameson Hardewick (D) defeated Mack Mattingly (R) – D GAIN
Idaho: Troy McClure (R) re-elected
Illinois: Sherwood Gates (R) re-elected
Iowa: Bill Glomer (R) re-elected
Kansas: Richard Rumson (R) re-elected
Kentucky: Charles Cambridge (D) re-elected
Louisiana: Keith Proctor (D) elected
Maine: Walter Milton (D) re-elected
Massachusetts: John Hicks (D) re-elected
Minnesota: Howard Stackhouse (D) re-elected
Mississippi: Wendell McCallister (R) re-elected
Montana: Max Cobb (D) re-elected
Nebraska: Emmit George (R) defeated J. James Exon (D) – R GAIN
New Hampshire: Gordon J. Humphrey (R) re-elected
New Jersey: Martin Dale (D) re-elected
New Mexico: Darwin Holm (D) re-elected
North Carolina: Eric Bennett (D) defeated Jesse Helms (R) – D GAIN
Oklahoma: Paul Fife (R) re-elected
Oregon: Lyndon Bullich (D) defeated Mark Hatfield (R) – D GAIN
Rhode Island: Michael Swain (R) defeated Claiborne Pell (D) – R GAIN
South Carolina: Jesse T. Calhoun (R) re-elected
South Dakota: Lenny Parker (R) re-elected
Tennessee: Howard Baker (R) retired; Al Gore Jr. (D) elected – D GAIN
Texas: Paula Granholm (R) elected
Virginia: Mackland MacAllum (R) re-elected
West Virginia: Jennings Randolph (D) retired; Oliver J. Murray (R) elected – R GAIN
Wyoming: Benjamin Jennings (R) re-elected
Alaska: Franklin "Steve" Gaines (R) re-elected
Arkansas: Robert Miner (R) re-elected
Colorado: Bob Harlan (R) re-elected
Delaware: Jim Castle (D) re-elected
Florida: Rafe Framhagen (R) re-elected
Georgia: Max Lobell I (R) re-elected
Georgia (special): Jameson Hardewick (D) defeated Mack Mattingly (R) – D GAIN
Idaho: Troy McClure (R) re-elected
Illinois: Sherwood Gates (R) re-elected
Iowa: Bill Glomer (R) re-elected
Kansas: Richard Rumson (R) re-elected
Kentucky: Charles Cambridge (D) re-elected
Louisiana: Keith Proctor (D) elected
Maine: Walter Milton (D) re-elected
Massachusetts: John Hicks (D) re-elected
Minnesota: Howard Stackhouse (D) re-elected
Mississippi: Wendell McCallister (R) re-elected
Montana: Max Cobb (D) re-elected
Nebraska: Emmit George (R) defeated J. James Exon (D) – R GAIN
New Hampshire: Gordon J. Humphrey (R) re-elected
New Jersey: Martin Dale (D) re-elected
New Mexico: Darwin Holm (D) re-elected
North Carolina: Eric Bennett (D) defeated Jesse Helms (R) – D GAIN
Oklahoma: Paul Fife (R) re-elected
Oregon: Lyndon Bullich (D) defeated Mark Hatfield (R) – D GAIN
Rhode Island: Michael Swain (R) defeated Claiborne Pell (D) – R GAIN
South Carolina: Jesse T. Calhoun (R) re-elected
South Dakota: Lenny Parker (R) re-elected
Tennessee: Howard Baker (R) retired; Al Gore Jr. (D) elected – D GAIN
Texas: Paula Granholm (R) elected
Virginia: Mackland MacAllum (R) re-elected
West Virginia: Jennings Randolph (D) retired; Oliver J. Murray (R) elected – R GAIN
Wyoming: Benjamin Jennings (R) re-elected
1986
Alabama: Jeremiah Denton (R) re-elected
Alaska: Sean Bruce (D) re-elected
Arizona: Barry Goldwater (R) retired; Matt Hunt (R) elected - R HOLD
Arkansas: Dale Bumpers (D) re-elected
California: Warren Kinnear (D) re-elected
Colorado: Gary Hart (D) retired; Jack Moseley (R) elected – R GAIN
Connecticut: Edward Steel (D) re-elected
Hawaii: Max Imanaga (D) re-elected
Idaho: Clark Gibson (R) re-elected
Illinois: Alan J. Dixon (D) re-elected
Indiana: James Crossfield (R) re-elected
Iowa: Rod Kasey (D) defeated Chuck Grassley (R) – D GAIN
Kansas: Samuel Wilkinson (R) re-elected
Kentucky: George "Hawk" Fuller (R) re-elected
Louisiana: Russell B. Long (D) retired; Cole Quigley (R) elected – R GAIN
Maryland: Charles Mathias (R) retired; Dan Kalmbach (R) elected - R HOLD
Michigan: Jack Page (D) re-elected
Missouri: Thomas Eagleton (D) retired; Lorraine Underhill (D) elected - D HOLD
Nevada: Paul Laxalt (R) retired; Dawson Ackland (R) elected - R HOLD
New Hampshire: Rudy Bosch (R) re-elected
New York: Michael Casey (D) re-elected
North Carolina: David La Gava (R) re-elected
North Dakota: Dave Canton (D) defeated Mark Andrews (R) – D GAIN
Ohio: John Glenn (D) re-elected
Oklahoma: Don Nickles (R) retired; Robert Roanoke (R) elected - R HOLD
Oregon: Robert Greys (D) defeated Bob Packwood (R) – D GAIN
Pennsylvania: Eddie Calhoun (D) re-elected
South Carolina: Walter Harvey (D) re-elected
South Dakota: Philip Pressley (R) retired; Jim Simon (R) elected - R HOLD
Utah: Steve Musgrave (D) defeated Jake Garn (R) – D GAIN
Vermont: Bryce Kane (D) re-elected
Washington: Tom Grissom (D) re-elected
Wisconsin: Sean Quatermain (R) re-elected
Alaska: Sean Bruce (D) re-elected
Arizona: Barry Goldwater (R) retired; Matt Hunt (R) elected - R HOLD
Arkansas: Dale Bumpers (D) re-elected
California: Warren Kinnear (D) re-elected
Colorado: Gary Hart (D) retired; Jack Moseley (R) elected – R GAIN
Connecticut: Edward Steel (D) re-elected
Hawaii: Max Imanaga (D) re-elected
Idaho: Clark Gibson (R) re-elected
Illinois: Alan J. Dixon (D) re-elected
Indiana: James Crossfield (R) re-elected
Iowa: Rod Kasey (D) defeated Chuck Grassley (R) – D GAIN
Kansas: Samuel Wilkinson (R) re-elected
Kentucky: George "Hawk" Fuller (R) re-elected
Louisiana: Russell B. Long (D) retired; Cole Quigley (R) elected – R GAIN
Maryland: Charles Mathias (R) retired; Dan Kalmbach (R) elected - R HOLD
Michigan: Jack Page (D) re-elected
Missouri: Thomas Eagleton (D) retired; Lorraine Underhill (D) elected - D HOLD
Nevada: Paul Laxalt (R) retired; Dawson Ackland (R) elected - R HOLD
New Hampshire: Rudy Bosch (R) re-elected
New York: Michael Casey (D) re-elected
North Carolina: David La Gava (R) re-elected
North Dakota: Dave Canton (D) defeated Mark Andrews (R) – D GAIN
Ohio: John Glenn (D) re-elected
Oklahoma: Don Nickles (R) retired; Robert Roanoke (R) elected - R HOLD
Oregon: Robert Greys (D) defeated Bob Packwood (R) – D GAIN
Pennsylvania: Eddie Calhoun (D) re-elected
South Carolina: Walter Harvey (D) re-elected
South Dakota: Philip Pressley (R) retired; Jim Simon (R) elected - R HOLD
Utah: Steve Musgrave (D) defeated Jake Garn (R) – D GAIN
Vermont: Bryce Kane (D) re-elected
Washington: Tom Grissom (D) re-elected
Wisconsin: Sean Quatermain (R) re-elected
1988
Arizona: Samuel Toselli (D) defeated Hugh Bollinger (R) – D GAIN
California: Arnold Vinick (R) re-elected
Connecticut: Joseph Rathburn (D) re-elected
Delaware: Patrick Little (D) re-elected
Florida: Bill Randall (R) re-elected
Georgia (special): Max Lobell I (R) re-elected
Hawaii: Spark Matsunaga (D) re-elected
Indiana: Jacob Arneson (R) re-elected
Maine: Ronald Pierce (D) re-elected
Maryland: Sam Whiteside (D) re-elected
Massachusetts: Isaac Sidley (D) re-elected
Michigan: Christopher Dubar (R) re-elected
Minnesota: Ted Mikkelsen (R) re-elected
Mississippi: John C. Stennis (D) retired; Cornelius Moss (R) elected – R GAIN
Missouri: Milton Armitage (R) re-elected
Montana: Hank Klossner (R) re-elected
Nebraska: Edward Zorinsky (D) retired; Benjamin Frazier (D) elected - D HOLD
Nevada: Thomas Anderson (D) retired; Randy Broughton (D) elected - D HOLD
New Jersey: Bernard Calloway (D) re-elected
New Mexico: Roderick Dejoie (R) re-elected
New York: Anthony Gianelli (D) re-elected
North Dakota: Seth Gillette (D) re-elected
Ohio: Howard Metzenbaum (D) retired; August Adair (D) elected - D HOLD
Pennsylvania: Dayton "Sam" McKenna (D) re-elected
Rhode Island: Tony Berelli (D) re-elected
Tennessee: Dan Hammond (D) elected
Texas: Joseph Furman (R) re-elected
Utah: Earl Dern (R) re-elected
Vermont: Robert Stafford (R) retired; Sarah O'Brien (D) elected – D GAIN
Virginia: Paul Trible (R) retired; Roy Turner (D) elected – D GAIN
Washington: William Wiley (D) re-elected
West Virginia: Robert Byrd (D) re-elected
Wisconsin: William Proxmire (D) retired; Julie Franklin (R) elected – R GAIN
Wyoming: Malcolm Wallop (R) retired; Herman Morton (R) elected - R GAIN
California: Arnold Vinick (R) re-elected
Connecticut: Joseph Rathburn (D) re-elected
Delaware: Patrick Little (D) re-elected
Florida: Bill Randall (R) re-elected
Georgia (special): Max Lobell I (R) re-elected
Hawaii: Spark Matsunaga (D) re-elected
Indiana: Jacob Arneson (R) re-elected
Maine: Ronald Pierce (D) re-elected
Maryland: Sam Whiteside (D) re-elected
Massachusetts: Isaac Sidley (D) re-elected
Michigan: Christopher Dubar (R) re-elected
Minnesota: Ted Mikkelsen (R) re-elected
Mississippi: John C. Stennis (D) retired; Cornelius Moss (R) elected – R GAIN
Missouri: Milton Armitage (R) re-elected
Montana: Hank Klossner (R) re-elected
Nebraska: Edward Zorinsky (D) retired; Benjamin Frazier (D) elected - D HOLD
Nevada: Thomas Anderson (D) retired; Randy Broughton (D) elected - D HOLD
New Jersey: Bernard Calloway (D) re-elected
New Mexico: Roderick Dejoie (R) re-elected
New York: Anthony Gianelli (D) re-elected
North Dakota: Seth Gillette (D) re-elected
Ohio: Howard Metzenbaum (D) retired; August Adair (D) elected - D HOLD
Pennsylvania: Dayton "Sam" McKenna (D) re-elected
Rhode Island: Tony Berelli (D) re-elected
Tennessee: Dan Hammond (D) elected
Texas: Joseph Furman (R) re-elected
Utah: Earl Dern (R) re-elected
Vermont: Robert Stafford (R) retired; Sarah O'Brien (D) elected – D GAIN
Virginia: Paul Trible (R) retired; Roy Turner (D) elected – D GAIN
Washington: William Wiley (D) re-elected
West Virginia: Robert Byrd (D) re-elected
Wisconsin: William Proxmire (D) retired; Julie Franklin (R) elected – R GAIN
Wyoming: Malcolm Wallop (R) retired; Herman Morton (R) elected - R GAIN