39th Corps (HQ: Mercury)
Logistics Detachment
Signals Detachment
Ground Forces Intelligence Detachment
Military Police Detachment
Special Forces Detachment
15th Engineer Regiment
165th Motor Rifle Brigade
188th Motor Rifle Brigade
189th Motor Rifle Brigade
Ground Force Headquarters (on Venus)
Army Aviation High Command
Military Academies High Command
Training and Doctrine Command - Inner and Outer System Coordination
Logistics Command
Signals Command
Ground Forces Intelligence Command
Military Police Command
Special Forces Command
Guards Brigade
Venusian Army Group
Army Aviation Command - Venus
Military Academies Command - Venus
Training and Doctrine Command - Inner System
Logistics Detachment
Signals Detachment
Ground Forces Intelligence Detachment
Military Police Detachment
Special Forces Detachment
Northern Army
7th Corps
7th Armoured Brigade
4th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
7th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
76th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
7th Commando Brigade
7th Artillery Regiment
8th Corps
8th Armoured Brigade
3rd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
14th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
19th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
8th Commando Brigade
8th Artillery Regiment
9th Corps
9th Armoured Brigade
49th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
91st Mechanized Infantry Brigade
99th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
9th Polar Commando Brigade
9th Artillery Regiment
3rd Engineer Brigade
3rd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
Western Army
1st Corps
1st Armoured Brigade
1st Mechanized Infantry Brigade
31st Mechanized Infantry Brigade
32nd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
1st Commando Brigade (Airborne)
1st Artillery Regiment
3rd Corps
3rd Armoured Brigade
16th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
23rd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
34th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
3rd Mountain and Commando Brigade
3rd Artillery Regiment
5th Corps
5th Armoured Brigade
54th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
55th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
65th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
5th Air Assault Commando Brigade
5th Artillery Regiment
2nd Engineer Brigade
2nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
Eastern Army
2nd Corps
2nd Armoured Brigade
10th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
20th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
25th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
2nd Commando Brigade (Airborne)
2nd Artillery Regiment
4th Corps
4th Armoured Brigade
28th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
39th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
58th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
4th Commando Brigade
4th Artillery Regiment
6th Corps
6th Armoured Brigade
2nd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
6th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
70th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
6th Air Assault Commando Brigade
6th Artillery Regiment
1st Engineer Brigade
1st Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
Southern Army
10th Corps
10th Armoured Brigade
5th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
15th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
50th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
10th Commando Brigade
10th Artillery Regiment
11th Corps
11th Armoured Brigade
11th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
66th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
95th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
11th Commando Brigade
11th Artillery Regiment
12th Corps
12th Armoured Brigade
12th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
22nd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
127th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
12th Commando Brigade
12th Artillery Regiment
4th Engineer Brigade
4th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
1st Orbital Drop Assault Corps
1st Orbital Drop Assault Division "Göktürk"
35th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
36th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
37th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
2nd Orbital Drop Assault Division "Suisei"
40th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
41st Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
42nd Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
Earth-Lunar Army Group
Army Aviation Command - Earth
Military Academies Command - Earth
Logistics Detachment
Signals Detachment
Ground Forces Intelligence Detachment
Military Police Detachment
Special Forces Detachment
1st Army
13th Corps
13th Armoured Brigade
8th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
13th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
51st Mechanized Infantry Brigade
13th Commando Brigade (Airborne)
13th Artillery Regiment
14th Corps
14th Armoured Brigade
24th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
57th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
77th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
14th Mountain and Commando Brigade
14th Artillery Regiment
15th Corps
15th Armoured Brigade
30th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
60th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
75th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
15th Polar Commando Brigade
15th Artillery Regiment
5th Engineer Brigade
5th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
2nd Army
16th Corps
16th Armoured Brigade
26th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
38th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
44th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
16th Mountain and Commando Brigade
16th Artillery Regiment
17th Corps
17th Armoured Brigade
17th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
29th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
43rd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
17th Air Assault Commando Brigade
17th Artillery Regiment
18th Corps
18th Armoured Brigade
18th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
27th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
33rd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
18th Commando Brigade
18th Artillery Regiment
6th Engineer Brigade
6th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
3rd Army
19th Corps
19th Armoured Brigade
59th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
69th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
109th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
19th Mountain and Commando Brigade (Gurkha)
19th Artillery Regiment
20th Corps
20th Armoured Brigade
46th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
48th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
80th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
20th (Raider) Commando Brigade (Airborne)
20th Artillery Regiment
21st Corps
21st Armoured Brigade
21st Mechanized Infantry Brigade
68th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
71st Mechanized Infantry Brigade
21st Polar Commando Brigade
21st Artillery Regiment
7th Engineer Brigade
7th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
4th Army
22nd Corps
22nd Armoured Brigade
52nd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
79th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
88th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
22nd Commando Brigade
22nd Artillery Regiment
23rd Corps
23rd Armoured Brigade
47th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
74th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
98th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
23rd Commando Brigade (Airborne)
23rd Artillery Regiment
24th Corps
24th Armoured Brigade
45th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
97th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
108th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
24th Commando Brigade
24th Artillery Regiment
8th Engineer Brigade
8th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
5th Army
25th Corps
25th Armoured Brigade
53rd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
85th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
125th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
25th Commando Brigade
25th Artillery Regiment
26th Corps
26th Armoured Brigade
56th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
62nd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
96th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
26th Mountain and Commando Brigade
26th Artillery Regiment
27th Corps
27th Armoured Brigade
72nd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
94th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
27th Commando Brigade
27th Artillery Regiment
9th Engineer Brigade
9th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
6th Army
28th Corps
28th Armoured Brigade
63rd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
73rd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
28th Commando Brigade
28th Artillery Regiment
29th Corps
29th Armoured Brigade
9th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
92nd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
129th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
29th Mountain and Commando Brigade
29th Artillery Regiment
30th Corps
30th Armoured Brigade
78th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
87th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
93rd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
30th Air Assault Commando Brigade
30th Artillery Regiment
10th Engineer Brigade
10th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
2nd Orbital Drop Assault Corps
3rd Orbital Drop Assault Division "Ryusei"
64th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
100th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
105th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
4th Orbital Drop Assault Division "Turkestan"
81st Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
82nd Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
101st Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
Lunar Army
31st Corps
84th Motor Rifle Brigade
103rd Motor Rifle Brigade
111th Motor Rifle Brigade
32nd Corps
83rd Motor Rifle Brigade
104th Motor Rifle Brigade
110th Motor Rifle Brigade
11th Engineer Brigade
Martian Army Group
Army Aviation Command - Mars
Military Academies Command - Mars
Logistics Detachment
Signals Detachment
Ground Forces Intelligence Detachment
Military Police Detachment
Special Forces Detachment
7th Army
33rd Corps
33rd Armoured Brigade
81st Mechanized Infantry Brigade
89th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
130th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
33rd Commando Brigade
33rd Artillery Regiment
34th Corps
34th Armoured Brigade
112th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
120th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
126th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
34th Mountain and Commando Brigade
34th Artillery Regiment
12th Engineer Brigade
12th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
8th Army
35th Corps
35th Armoured Brigade
113th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
115th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
124th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
35th Commando Brigade (Airborne)
35th Artillery Regiment
36th Corps
36th Armoured Brigade
114th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
116th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
121st Mechanized Infantry Brigade
36th Commando Brigade
36th Artillery Regiment
13th Engineer Brigade
13th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
9th Army
37th Corps
37th Armoured Brigade
117th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
119th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
123rd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
37th Commando Brigade
37th Artillery Regiment
38th Corps
38th Armoured Brigade
118th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
122nd Mechanized Infantry Brigade
128th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
38th Air Assault Commando Brigade
38th Artillery Regiment
14th Engineer Brigade
14th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
3rd Orbital Drop Assault Corps
5th Orbital Drop Assault Division "Land of Fire"
61st Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
67th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
102nd Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
6th Orbital Drop Assault Division "Kamikaze"
90th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
106th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
107th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
40th Corps (HQ: Ceres)
Logistics Detachment
Signals Detachment
Ground Forces Intelligence Detachment
Military Police Detachment
Special Forces Detachment
16th Engineer Regiment (dispersed across the Belt)
164th Motor Rifle Brigade (Ceres)
168th Motor Rifle Brigade (Vesta)
1st Belt Division
131st Infantry Regiment (Pallas)
133rd Infantry Regiment (Hygiea)
161st Infantry Regiment (dispersed)
2nd Belt Division (battalions and companies dispersed across the Belt)
139th Infantry Regiment
140th Infantry Regiment
203rd Infantry Regiment
Jovian Army Group
Military Academies Command - Jupiter
Training and Doctrine Command - Outer System
Logistics Detachment
Signals Detachment
Ground Forces Intelligence Detachment
Military Police Detachment
Special Forces Detachment
1st Galilean Army
41st Corps (Io)
134th Motor Rifle Brigade
135th Motor Rifle Brigade
136th Motor Rifle Brigade
42nd Corps (Europa)
142nd Motor Rifle Brigade
146th Motor Rifle Brigade
151st Motor Rifle Brigade
17th Engineer Brigade (half on Io, half on Europa)
2nd Galilean Army
43rd Corps (Ganymede)
141st Motor Rifle Brigade
143rd Motor Rifle Brigade
152nd Motor Rifle Brigade
44th Corps (Callisto)
144th Motor Rifle Brigade
145th Motor Rifle Brigade
153rd Motor Rifle Brigade
18th Engineer Brigade (half on Ganymede, half on Callisto)
Independent Jovian Infantry Brigade
132nd Infantry Regiment (Amalthea, Thebe)
138th Infantry Regiment (Himalia, Elara)
7th Orbital Drop Assault Division "Fusō"
137th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
147th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
148th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
150th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
Saturnian Army
Military Academies Command - Saturn
Logistics Detachment
Signals Detachment
Ground Forces Intelligence Detachment
Military Police Detachment
Special Forces Detachment
19th Engineer Brigade (mostly on Titan)
45th Corps
1st Saturnine Division
154th Infantry Regiment (Prometheus, Pandora, Epithemeus)
158th Infantry Regiment (Janus)
160th Infantry Regiment (Phoebe)
159th Motor Rifle Brigade (Mimas)
162nd Motor Rifle Brigade (Enceladus)
46th Corps (Titan)
46th Armoured Brigade
155th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
156th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
157th Mechanized Infantry Brigade
46th Air Assault Commando Brigade
46th Artillery Regiment
47th Corps
163rd Motor Rifle Brigade (Tethys)
166th Motor Rifle Brigade (Dione)
167th Motor Rifle Brigade (Rhea)
169th Motor Rifle Brigade (Hyperion)
170th Motor Rifle Brigade (Iapetus)
8th Orbital Drop Assault Division "Ergenekon"
175th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
177th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
178th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
Uranian Army
Logistics Detachment
Signals Detachment
Ground Forces Intelligence Detachment
Military Police Detachment
Special Forces Detachment
20th Engineer Brigade (Umbriel)
48th Corps
171st Motor Rifle Brigade (Oberon)
172nd Motor Rifle Brigade (Oberon)
173rd Motor Rifle Brigade (Oberon)
49th Corps
180th Motor Rifle Brigade (Titania)
181st Motor Rifle Brigade (Titania)
182nd Motor Rifle Brigade (Titania)
50th Corps
183rd Motor Rifle Brigade (Umbriel)
184th Motor Rifle Brigade (Umbriel)
185th Motor Rifle Brigade (Ariel)
186th Motor Rifle Brigade (Ariel)
187th Motor Rifle Brigade (Miranda)
9th Orbital Drop Assault Division "Sakura"
174th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
176th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
179th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
Neptunian Army
Logistics Detachment
Signals Detachment
Ground Forces Intelligence Detachment
Military Police Detachment
Special Forces Detachment
21st Engineer Brigade (Triton)
50th Corps
149th Motor Rifle Brigade (Nereid)
191st Motor Rifle Brigade (Triton)
192nd Motor Rifle Brigade (Triton)
51st Corps
190th Motor Rifle Brigade (Proteus)
196th Infantry Regiment (Naiad, Thalassa, Despina)
197th Infantry Regiment (Galatea, Larissa)
10th Orbital Drop Assault Division "Asena"
193rd Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
194th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
195th Orbital Drop Assault Regiment
52nd Corps (HQ: Pluto)
Logistics Detachment
Signals Detachment
Military Police Detachment
Special Forces Detachment
22nd Engineer Regiment (Pluto)
1st Trans-Neptunian Division
198th Infantry Regiment (Pluto)
199th Infantry Regiment (Charon)
200th Infantry Regiment (Orcus, Salacia, Haumea)
Independent Trans-Neptunian Infantry Brigade
201st Infantry Regiment (Quaoar, Makemake, Gonggong)
202nd Infantry Regiment (Eris)
On Venus: Western and Eastern Armies are based in Aphrodite continent on Venus, western half of which is mostly Turkish populated while eastern half is Japanese populated. 7th Corps is in the Bengali, Nigerian and Chinese areas while 8th Corps is in Filipino and Thai colonised regions. 10th Corps is in Argentine, Mexican and Tamil colonies, while the 11th Corps is in Malaysian, Indian and Indonesian areas. And the 12th Corps is in the East African and Brazilian regions. On Earth: 1st Army is based in Northeast Asia, 2nd in Europe, Western Asia and North Africa, 3rd in South Asia, Australia and Antarctica, 4th in Subsaharan Africa, 5th in South America and 6th in North America. On Luna, the 32nd Corps is centered on Oceanus Procellarum, with the 31st Corps covering rest of the Moon. On Mars, the 7th Army is in the Tharsis region and Valles Marineris, 8th on rest of the Coast, while the 9th Army covers the southern half of the planet, mostly centered on Sea of Hellas and Sea of Argyre.
Guards Brigade is an independent unit on Venus consisting of two infantry regiments (each consisting of two battalions). The Imperial Guard Regiment, responsible for the protection of the monarch, the imperial family and imperial residences, continuing the traditions of the Japanese Guards (thought now once again a military rather than police unit); and the Prime Ministerial Guard Regiment, continuing the traditions of the Turkish Presidential Guard Regiment (including the turquoise uniforms).
Standard Composition: Armoured Brigades consist of 3 Armoured Battalions, 1 Mechanized Infantry Battalion, 1 Artillery Battalion and 1 Anti Aircraft Artillery Battalion; Mechanized Infantry Brigades consist of 1 Armoured Battalion, 2 Mechanized Infantry Battalions and 1 Artillery Battalion; Commando Brigades consist of 3 Commando Battalions and 1 Artillery Battalion; Motor Rifle Brigades consist of 1 Armoured Battalion and 3 Motor Rifle Battalions; Engineer Brigades consist of 6 Engineer Battalions; Infantry Regiments consist of 3 Infantry Battalions; Orbital Drop Assault Regiments consist of 3 Orbital Drop Assault Battalions; Artillery Regiments consist of 3 Artillery Battalions; Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiments consist of 3 AAA Battalions.
Armoured Battalions consist of MBTs, Mechanized Infantry Battalions consist of infantry embarked on IFVs and APCs and a self propelled mortar company. Artillery Battalions have both gun and rocket based artillery pieces, Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalions have both gun and missile based artillery pieces. Both Artillery and AAA units tend to be heavier on guns compared to rockets/missiles, and artillery pieces of both types are self propelled. Commando Battalions are light infantry units, with airmobile APCs. Orbital Drop Assault Battalions are heavily armoured infantry units and include integral anti-tank and light artillery companies. Motor Rifle Battalions are effectively Mechanized Infantry Battalions, adapted for operations without breathable athmosphere and in low gravity (basically on dwarf planets, natural satellites and asteroids, where while fast transportation to relatively far locations via vehicles might be needed artillery is not usable due to all human habitation being enclosed), also including integral anti-tank and very light artillery assets as well as MANPADS. Infantry Battalions are basically Motor Rifle Battalions, minus the vehicles.