ABC
8:00
The Care Bears (Nelvana; TriStar Television)
8:30
Heathcliff (DiC)
9:00
Yesterday's Hero (Famous Studios; Universal Television) [1]
9:30
The Riders of Kisha-Yar (CMJ; Paramount Television) [1]
10:00
Pound Puppies (Hanna-Barbera; Tonka)
10:30
Ghostbusters: The Animated Series (DiC; Paramount Television)
11:00
The Flintstone Kids (Hanna-Barbera)
11:30
Thundercats (Rankin-Bass; Lorimar-Telepictures)
12:00
The Bugs Bunny & Tweety Show (Warner Bros; Repackaged Post-1950 theatrical shorts)
12:30 ABC Weekend Special
CBS
8:00
Hello Kitty's Furry Tale Theatre (Sanrio; English dub by United Artists)
8:30
Galaxy High (Screen Gems; Columbia Pictures Television)
9:00
Muppet Babies (Hanna-Barbera; Jim Henson Television)
10:00
Fantasy Island: The Cartoon (Spelling-Goldberg/Screen Gems; Columbia Pictures Television) [1]
10:30
Pee Wee's Playhouse (Pee Wee Pictures; Live Action)
11:00
Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures (Famous Studios; Universal Television)
11:30
Dinosaucers (Screen Gems; Columbia Pictures Television)
12:00
CBS Storybreak
12:30
Kidd Video (Saban; DiC)
NBC
8:00
Gummi Bears (Hanna-Barbera)
8:30
The Smurfs (Hanna-Barbera)
9:00
The Super Mario Bros./Metroid Hour (Nintendo/Nelvana/Hasbro; TriStar Television) [1]
10:00
Fraggle Rock: The Animated Series (Hanna-Barbera; Jim Henson Television)
10:30
Alvin and the Chipmunks (Ruby-Spears; Bagdasarian)
11:00
ALF: The Animated Series (DiC; Alien Productions)
11:30
The New Archies (Famous Studios; Universal Television)
12:00
Dennis the Menace (DiC)
12:30
Visionaries: Knights of the Magical Light (Nelvana/Hasbro; TriStar Television)
SBC
8:00
My Pet Monster (Nelvana; TriStar Television)
8:30
The Adventures of Teddy Ruxpin (DiC)
9:00
Inspector Gadget (DiC)
9:30
Jem and the Holograms (Nelvana & Hasbro; TriStar Television)
10:00
Robotech (English dub produced by New Line Television)
10:30
How to Be a Hero (DiC & Saban; New Line Television) [1]
11:00
Transformers (Hasbro/Nelvana; TriStar Television)
11:30
Bionic Six (English dub by Universal Television)
12:00
Beverly Hills Teens (DiC)
12:30
Small Wonder: The Animated Series (Produced by DiC for New Line Television)
Fox
8:00
Maya the Bee (English dub by Grantray-Lawrence and 20th Century-Fox Television; Reruns)
8:30
The Secrets of Akko-Chan (English dub of the 1969 series by Grantray-Lawrence and 20th Century-Fox Television; Reruns)
9:00
Captain America (Grantray-Lawrence; 20th Century-Fox Television) [1]
9:30
Daredevil (Grantray-Lawrence; 20th Century-Fox Television) [1]
10:00
Huck's Landing: The Series (Walt Disney Television Animation) [1]
10:30
The New Addams Family Misadventures (Grantray-Lawrence; 20th Century-Fox Television) [1]
11:00
Mister Ed's Brand New Cartoon Show (Grantray-Lawrence; 20th Century-Fox Television) [1]
11:30
DTV (Walt Disney Television; Reruns)
12:00
Walt Disney Cartoon Classics (Walt Disney Television; Repackaged theatrical shorts) [2]
[1] Special thanks to
@PNWKing and
@TheFaultsofAlts
Bonus:
Airing Weekdays at 4:30 PM Eastern and Pacific on Fox...
[2] Just as you'd expect, this repackaging of classic theatrical shorts begins with this intro you may remember from OTL VHS releases: