1922 Denmark World Cup of Football – Rest of the World Qualifiers
CONMEBOL
Group 16
Bahia 4-1 Rio Grande do Norte
Bolivia 8-1 Venezuela
Bahia 2-1 Venezuela
Bolivia 3-2 Rio Grande do Norte
Bolivia 0-0 Bahia
Rio Grande do Norte 2-2 Venezuela
Group 17
Pará 3-1 Piauí
Peru 4-0 Paraná
Pará 5-1 Paraná
Piauí 1-1 Peru
Peru 1-1 Pará
Paraná 2-0 Piauí
Group 18
Chile 15-1 Acre
Paraíba 2-0 Minas Gerais
Minas Gerais 3-0 Chile
Paraíba 6-0 Acre
Chile 5-1 Paraíba
Minas Gerais 4-0 Acre
Group 19
Rio de Janeiro 4-2 Sergipe
Paraguay 7-0 Amazonas
Rio de Janeiro 5-0 Amazonas
Sergipe 2-1 Paraguay
Rio de Janeiro 3-0 Paraguay
Amazonas 1-0 Sergipe
Group 20
São Paulo 4-1 Espírito Santo
Pernambuco 2-0 Ecuador
São Paulo 1-0 Pernambuco
Espírito Santo 0-0 Ecuador
São Paulo 6-0 Ecuador
Espírito Santo 1-1 Pernambuco
Group 21
Uruguay 7-2 Ceará
Rio Grande do Sul 3-3 Colombia
Uruguay 2-0 Rio Grande do Sul
Ceará 0-0 Colombia
Ceará 1-1 Rio Grande do Sul
Group 22
Argentina 3-2 Maranhão
Surinam 4-1 British Guiana
Argentina 3-0 Surinam
Maranhão 5-2 British Guiana
Argentina 8-0 British Guiana
Maranhão 2-1 Surinam
Rio de Janeiro would make its World Cup debut.
CONACACAF
Group 23
Trinidad and Tobago 1-0 Honduras
Cuba 4-1 Guatemala
Mexico 7-1 Honduras
Trinidad and Tobago 2-0 Guatemala
Cuba 2-2 Mexico
Guatemala 9-0 Honduras
Mexico 5-3 Guatemala
Cuba 1-1 Trinidad and Tobago
Mexico 4-0 Trinidad and Tobago
Cuba 3-1 Honduras
Group 24
Costa Rica 5-1 New England
Jamaica 3-0 Barbados
Canada 2-0 Costa Rica
New England 3-2 Jamaica
Canada 8-0 Barbados
Jamaica 0-0 Costa Rica
Jamaica 2-0 Canada
New England 4-0 Barbados
New England 1-1 Canada
Costa Rica 3-0 Barbados
Group 25
Quebec 11-2 El Salvador
Newfoundland 1-1 Haiti
United States 8-2 El Salvador
Haiti 3-1 Quebec
United States 4-2 Newfoundland
Haiti 0-0 El Salvador
United States 1-0 Haiti
Quebec 5-0 Newfoundland
Quebec 2-2 United States
Newfoundland 3-0 El Salvador
All 3 top seeds won in CONACACAF, but Costa Rica and Cuba were close to debuting.
CFA
Group 26
Hyderabad 4-0 Perak
Hong Kong 3-0 French India
Baluchistan 2-2 Philippines
Persia 5-1 Bihar and Orissa
Hyderabad 0-0 French India
Baluchistan 2-1 Perak
Hong Kong 4-3 Bihar and Orissa
Persia 5-2 Philippines
Baluchistan 0-0 Hyderabad
Bihar and Orissa 3-1 French India
Persia 2-0 Perak
Hong Kong 6-2 Philippines
Bihar and Orissa 2-1 Hyderabad
Baluchistan 0-0 Persia
Philippines 1-0 French India
Hong Kong 5-1 Perak
Hyderabad 4-2 Persia
Philippines 3-2 Bihar and Orissa
Hong Kong 1-1 Baluchistan
Perak 3-2 French India
Hyderabad 3-0 Philippines
Persia 2-0 Hong Kong
Bihar and Orissa 1-1 Perak
French India 2-1 Baluchistan
Hong Kong 3-1 Hyderabad
Perak 0-0 Philippines
French India 1-1 Persia
Bihar and Orissa 2-1 Baluchistan
Group 27
China 15-0 Pahang
Mandatory Palestine 1-1 Singapore
Bombay 3-0 Afghanistan
Penang 4-2 Travancore
China 11-0 Mandatory Palestine
Pahang 2-1 Afghanistan
Singapore 0-0 Penang
Bombay 4-1 Travancore
China 23-0 Afghanistan
Mandatory Palestine 3-1 Penang
Travancore 2-2 Pahang
Singapore 3-2 Bombay
China 21-0 Penang
Travancore 5-1 Afghanistan
Bombay 2-0 Mandatory Palestine
Pahang 1-1 Singapore
China 16-0 Travancore
Bombay 3-3 Penang
Singapore 2-0 Afghanistan
Pahang 1-0 Mandatory Palestine
China 8-0 Bombay
Singapore 2-1 Travancore
Penang 3-1 Pahang
Mandatory Palestine 5-1 Afghanistan
China 7-0 Singapore
Pahang 0-0 Bombay
Mandatory Palestine 1-1 Travancore
Penang 12-1 Afghanistan
Group 28
Japan 7-0 Negeri Sembilan
Bengal 3-1 Korea
Punjab 2-0 Dutch East Indies
Malacca 4-1 Siam
Japan 9-1 Korea
Negeri Sembilan 2-1 Dutch East Indies
Bengal 3-0 Siam
Punjab 2-2 Malacca
Japan 11-1 Dutch East Indies
Siam 0-0 Korea
Malacca 3-3 Negeri Sembilan
Bengal 2-0 Punjab
Japan 4-1 Siam
Dutch East Indies 1-0 Malacca
Korea 1-1 Punjab
Bengal 3-0 Negeri Sembilan
Japan 5-0 Malacca
Punjab 2-2 Siam
Bengal 3-0 Dutch East Indies
Negeri Sembilan 2-0 Korea
Japan 2-1 Punjab
Malacca 3-0 Bengal
Siam 4-1 Negeri Sembilan
Korea 5-2 Dutch East Indies
Bengal 1-1 Japan
Punjab 2-0 Negeri Sembilan
Malacca 3-0 Korea
Dutch East Indies 1-0 Siam
Group 29
United Provinces 5-0 Portuguese India
Eretz Israel 2-2 Mysore
Madras 1-0 Burma
Assam 2-1 Cochin
United Provinces 3-1 Eretz Israel
Portuguese India 4-0 Burma
Mysore 1-1 Assam
Madras 2-0 Cochin
United Provinces 1-0 Burma
Eretz Israel 4-2 Assam
Cochin 5-1 Portuguese India
Madras 3-2 Mysore
United Provinces 3-1 Assam
Burma 1-1 Cochin
Madras 3-0 Eretz Israel
Mysore 4-1 Portuguese India
United Provinces 7-2 Cochin
Madras 1-1 Assam
Mysore 2-0 Burma
Portuguese India 1-0 Eretz Israel
Madras 2-0 United Provinces
Cochin 2-2 Mysore
Assam 3-2 Portuguese India
Eretz Israel 4-3 Burma
United Provinces 3-0 Mysore
Portuguese India 1-1 Madras
Eretz Israel 0-0 Cochin
Assam 4-0 Burma
Japan and the United Provinces would make their World Cup debut.
Africa Zone
Group 30
Transvaal 2-1 Uganda
Mozambique 0-0 Natalia
Cape 3-0 Uganda
Transvaal 4-4 Natalia
Cape 2-0 Mozambique
Natalia 7-1 Uganda
Cape 1-1 Natalia
Mozambique 2-1 Transvaal
Transvaal 1-0 Cape
Mozambique 3-2 Uganda
Group 31
Orange Free State 4-2 Zanzibar
Liberia 1-0 Congo
Egypt 3-1 Zanzibar
Orange Free State 2-0 Congo
Liberia 1-1 Egypt
Zanzibar 3-0 Congo
Egypt 4-1 Congo
Liberia 1-1 Orange Free State
Orange Free State 2-2 Egypt
Liberia 2-1 Zanzibar
Egypt would make its World Cup debut.
PAFC
Group 32
New Zealand 6-1 Tasmania
South Australia 2-2 Victoria
New Zealand 0-0 South Australia
Victoria 4-1 Tasmania
New Zealand 3-1 Victoria
Tasmania 1-1 South Australia
Group 33
New South Wales 12-0 Papua
Queensland 3-2 Western Australia
New South Wales 2-0 Queensland
Western Australia 6-1 Papua
New South Wales 4-2 Western Australia
Queensland 7-0 Papua
New Zealand would re-appear at the World Cup.